Waakirchen - Piesenkam

Newly built: Spacious 2-bedroom penthouse apartment with a rooftop terrace and a south-facing loggia offering mountain views

A wonderfully airy atmosphere, a sense of spaciousness, and a sophisticated floor plan make this exclusive two-bedroom apartment a hideaway in the Tegernsee region. It is part of an exclusive new development that—nestled in the idyllic surroundings of the Tegernsee region—combines Upper Bavarian living traditions with timeless modernity. An elevator provides convenient access to the apartment.

Spanning an area of approximately 110 m², the rooms captivate with their abundance of light and an airy studio-like atmosphere. An entryway with a practical coat closet creates the reception area. The centerpiece of this retreat is a large living/dining area, to which the kitchen adjoins at a slight angle. The living/dining area gains exceptional appeal from a south-facing roof terrace, which brings plenty of light into the room through glass fronts, while the kitchen is complemented by a south-facing loggia.

In addition, there is a thoughtfully designed bedroom featuring an east-facing balcony, a dressing area, and a spacious bathroom with a tub, shower, double sink, washing machine connection, and balcony access. The toilet is designed as a separate cubicle. The alcove on the north side of the bedroom is used as a practical storage room. This apartment includes a basement storage unit and two underground parking spaces.

Beham Architekten is responsible for the design. The project is scheduled for completion shortly.

Basic data
Property
ETW 3548.06
Property type
Apartment
Address
Please contact us for further information
Construction year
2025
Floor
Attic
Lift
yes
State
First occupancy
Available
Spring 2026
Area listing
Living space
approx. 107,3 m²
Useful area
approx. 122,67 m²
Cellar space
approx. 7,64 m²
Space and equipment
Room
2
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Balconies
1
Terraces
1
Parking spaces
2
Equipment
upscale
Network cabling
yes
Residential units
6
Purchase price
Flat
980.000 € (9.133 €/m²)
Parking spaces (2)
40.000 €
Total price
1.020.000 €
Buyer's commission
Commission free for the buyer
Equipment
  • High-quality oak hardwood flooring in all living areas and the open kitchen
  • Wood-aluminum windows with aluminum cladding and triple-pane glazing
  • Large, floor-to-ceiling windows
  • High-quality bathroom with brand-name fixtures, walk-in shower, bathtub, and porcelain tile flooring, plus a separate toilet
  • LED ceiling spotlights in the bathroom, hallway, and kitchen
  • Partially electrically controlled aluminum venetian blinds
  • Comfortable low-temperature underfloor heating with room thermostat control
  • Efficient air-source heat pump, supported by a photovoltaic system
  • Controlled residential ventilation with heat recovery
  • Passenger elevator
  • Video intercom
  • Two individual underground parking spaces with pre-wiring for electric vehicles
  • Bicycle parking spaces
  • Energy efficiency class A+
  • KfW Efficiency House 40 Standard
Location

The Tegernsee region is a very special place of longing. The spectacular location of the lake in the elongated Tegernsee valley, surrounded by towering mountains, has always exerted an extraordinary fascination. This region combines Bavarian traditions and lifestyle with international flair. Known the world over for its beauty, unspoiled nature, high-class lifestyle and excellent medical facilities, the Tegernsee region attracts a discerning clientele without losing its endearing down-to-earth attitude, authenticity and hospitality. This dreamlike environment is combined with short distances to Munich - living in the Tegernsee region is the perfect symbiosis of a fairytale idyll and the pulsating rhythm of the Bavarian capital.