Munich – Alt-Bogenhausen / Near Böhmerwaldplatz
new

An architectural highlight for families: modern living with townhouse charm, a spa, and an elevator

Nestled in one of Alt-Bogenhausen’s most exclusive residential neighborhoods, this high-end residence stands out. A family-friendly floor plan, contemporary elegance, and design-oriented furnishings come together in perfect harmony. The “house-within-a-house” was extensively renovated and upgraded to a high standard by the current owners in early 2020 in collaboration with Plume Interiors and Material & Konzept. The result is a home that seamlessly combines aesthetics, comfort, and family-friendliness.

The premises are part of a sophisticated city villa and span approximately 303 m² across three levels, connected step-free via an elevator. Living, dining, cooking, and working spaces have been designed to the highest standards and are located on the ground floor. On the upper floor, a luxurious master suite with its own balcony serves as a retreat, complemented by three children’s rooms and two bathrooms. The lower level is designed as an exclusive sauna and fitness area.

Particularly noteworthy is a separate guest apartment with a kitchenette and bathroom, which offers a variety of usage options, such as a guest room.

Materials selected with a keen sense of style and exquisite custom-built fixtures create a pleasant living atmosphere and cosmopolitan flair. Oak plank parquet with underfloor heating, breathtaking glass facades, a lighting concept, and wall finishes featuring elegant designer wallpaper combine to create interiors of the highest caliber.

Added to this is a stylish kitchen with an XXL cooking island and other amenities. A KNX bus system allows for convenient control of the building services, while an air-to-water heat pump provides innovative and efficient heating.

Several terraces and a low-maintenance garden extend the living space outdoors and offer views in all four directions. The family home is complemented by two individual parking spaces in the building’s underground garage.

Basic data
Property
ETW 3730
Property type
Apartment, Maisonette
Address
Please contact us for further information
Construction year
2019
Floor
Ground floor, first floor, basement
Lift
yes
State
maintained
House money
1.540 € incl. heating costs
Available
sofort
Area listing
Living space
approx. 303 m²
Useful area
approx. 377 m²
Cellar space
approx. 7,34 m²
Space and equipment
Room
6
Bedroom
4
Bathroom
3
Balconies
1
Terraces
4
Parking spaces
2
Residential units
4
Purchase price
Flat
5.970.000 € (19.702 €/m²)
Parking spaces (2)
100.000 €
Total price
6.070.000 €
Buyer's commission
2.38 % incl. VAT from the purchase price
Equipment
  • An impressive communal entrance hall featuring natural stone, with a ceiling height of up to approximately 4.70 m, designer lighting (Flos “Aim”), and indirect cove lighting
  • Interior design in collaboration with Plume Interiors and Material + Konzept
  • In-home elevator serving all three levels and step-free access from the underground garage
  • Oak plank parquet flooring on all three levels (except for the spa area and bathrooms, which feature natural stone); white baseboards
  • Underfloor heating on all three levels, controllable via EIB/KNX bus system
  • EIB/KNX bus system for controlling room temperature, roller shutters, and lighting
  • Fireplace connection (can be activated)
  • Exclusive built-in kitchen with matte taupe-colored, handle-less fronts and a monolithic cooking island complete with lighting, Silestone countertop, equipped with an induction cooktop with downdraft hood, two conventional ovens, a compact oven with microwave, dishwasher, XXL refrigerator with 0° compartments (all Siemens), lockable wine cooler (Liebherr)
  • Pantry and utility room with extensive built-in cabinets, freezer, and washing machine connection
  • Master bathroom with natural light, designed with natural stone, equipped with a bathtub, floor-level walk-in shower including rain shower and glass door, cast stone double vanity including base cabinet and Dornbracht fixtures, mirror cabinet with interior outlets, recessed towel warmer (Vola), and ceiling spotlights; Separate toilet with shower toilet and sink, vanity cabinet, and backlit mirror.